Leevee (colin_chaotic) wrote,
Leevee
colin_chaotic

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Survey time, everyone!

1. [Spell your name backward]: Yeliab Eel
2. [Where do you live?]: Colorado
3. [Describe yourself in 4 words]: Disturbed walking contradiction geek
4. [Who is your worst enemy?]: You do not speak of he whom embodies stupid, Chris Mack?
5. [If you could have any animal for a pet, what would it be?]: Uh... FERRET!! ME WANNA FERRET!!!!
6. [What is the latest you've ever stayed up]: Err... Latest? I've stayed up for over 3 days on end.
7. [Ever been to Belgium?]: Uh, no.
8. [What's your favorite coin?]: Which one has the greatest value? I like paper money better. It smell goooood.....

DESCRIBE YOUR
9. [Wallet]: brown leather. I also have a black one with a Hogwarts crest. And a black one with a Navy imprint on the back.
10. [Brush]: Er.. I have a comb. Not enough hair to actually brush.
11. [Toothbrush]: white and orange, held to the mirror by Hello Kitty.
12. [Jewelry worn daily]: silver earrings: to ball earrings, one on each side, and a small hoop one with a cool snake design.
13. [Pillow cover]: a faded pink color. I've had it forever.
14. [Blanket]: A comforter, no cover, and silver and green sheets.
15. [Coffee cup]: It's silver... It came with my pretty Mr. Coffee pot that I won at a raffle.
16. [Sunglasses]: Little custom-made clip-ons for my glasses.
17. [Underwear]: regular, white
18. [Shoes]: Black sneakers, battleship gry/navy blue USS shoes (my boat shoes!), skate-shoes, combat boots, and hiking sandal-shoes.
19. [Handbag]: Err, I carry a backpack 99% of the time I'm awake.
20. [Favorite top]: a white half-sleeves shirt with an oriental dragon design on the front in green, and green sleeves.
21. [Favorite pants]: black jeans or my gray/green baggy pants. I dunno what they are, cause I got them like three years ago.
22. [Cologne/Perfume]: Old spice. Not on me, on my dad.
23. [CD in stereo right now]: God Charlotte's original CD. In my Discman, I have Once More With Feeling.
24. [Tattoos]: I'd get some, but I dislike pain.
25. [Piercings]: 1 in left ear, 2 in right ear.
26. [Wearing]: my gray/green baggy pants and a black & dark gray over shirt.
27. [Hair]: Originally? White-blonde. Now, it's naturally a weird red/brown/gold color.
28. [Makeup]: black nail polish. On my toes only.

current mood: exahausted, but on a sugar high.
current taste: sushi. Yick. I keep tasting sushi, even though I haven't eaten it 5 days!!! Grr!!!
current hair: down
current annoyance: my greay hair. I swear, I'm related to Snape....
current smell: the burning plastic smell of my computer
current thing you ought to be doing: re-typing the Iliad.
current desktop picture: Evil nerd troika. Jonathan no kawaii...
current favorite groups: KANE, Common Rotation, Green Day
current book: Night Watch by Terry Pratchett
current DVD in player: Buffy season 2 DVD. The 2nd one, with Halloween. I also have a VHS with Earshot.
current refreshment: nada. 'M thirsty.
current worry: How bad Mike Kelly's gonna kill me for not being a good playwright.
current crush: Zach Doyle. The baka.
current favorite celebrity: *smirks* Danny Strong, James Marsters, Tom Felton, Sean Biggerstaff, et all.

[Last Time..]
Really Smiled : today, for Christmas photos.
Laughed : today... several times
Cried : when I got so mad I hit a girl with my history book. I cry when I'm angry.
Bought something : Friday. I got the Buffy season 2 DVD box set.
Danced: 2 weeks ago, at the Tae Kwon Do tournament.
Were sarcastic : about 5 minutes ago.
Kissed someone : uhh, romantically? A few years.
Talked to an ex : I have one ex. I don't talk to him. Ever.
Watched your favorite movie : Err, a few weeks.
Had a nightmare : Well, I had a dream that was turning into a nightmare b4 I woke up this morning.

[ A Last time for everything.. ]
Last book you read : Theif of Time, by Terry Pratchett.
Last song you heard: "I've Got A Theory/Bunnies" from Buffy.
Last thing you had to drink : Sprite
Last thing you ate : cookie

[ Fashion ]
1. Do you wear a watch : before it broke, yes.
2. How many coats and jackets do you own : dunno. 10 or more, tho.
4. Most expensive item of clothing : my leather duster
5. What kind of shoes do you wear : black sneakers.

[ Friends ]
1. Do your friends 'know' you : Not everything. I don't even really 'know' me.
2. What do they tend to be like : *sweatdrops* Err... Sarcastic people. If they're my friends, and not sarcastic, then they're easy to push around and make fun of.
3. Are there traits in you that are universally liked : Err, my charming wit?
4. are there people that you tell everything to: dun even tell myself everything.

[ Other ]
1. Favorite band ever: AFI. Or Good Charlotte. Or Green Day. Maybe Linkin Park?
2. Most listened to bands : Good Charlotte.
3. Do you find any musicians good-looking : Billy from GC, James from Ghost of the Robot, Chris from KANE, need I continue?
4. Can you play an instrument : Yes: keyboard (required in my elem. school), drums (1 year lssons, 3 years listenin to others), and trumpet (1 year lessons, but I pay it best).
5. Type of music listened to : soundtracks, punk, anything Japanese, country
6. Type never listened to : well, if you consider rap music... I don't, so none, really.

[ Religion ]
1. Do you detest religion : depends. some of 'em make absolutly no sense, which I dislike.
2. How do you think this universe was formed : It never was 'formed'. Time is Mobius strip.
3. If you currently follow a religion, do you think people who belong to another religion are ignorant: again, it depends.

[ Homosexuality ]
1. What is the first thing you think when you see two gay guys or lesbians holding hands: Ooo, cyyuuuuutte!
2. do you agree or disagree with gay or lesbian couples bringing up children: Agree! There's nothing cuter!

[ General Questions ]
1. Whom do you believe is the smartest man alive at the moment: Definatly _not_ Dubya. I'd say... Joss Whedon or Terry Pratchett.
2. What do you prefer, a sunny or rainy day : Rainy. Actually, snowy.
3. Do you consider yourself lucky : Superstition brings bad luck, so no.
4. Choose one word to describe how you feel most often : cynical

[ Stuff ]
1. Do you own any plaid clothing : Yep, PJ pants I wear to school *grins*
2. Do you own Converse shoes : nope
3. Do you own Saucony shoes : ??? Huh?
4. Do you own old school Nikes : Er, dun think so.
5. Do you wear tight pants : nuh-uh
6. Is there more than one zipper in your pants : nope
7. Do you own a messenger bag : yes, actually. *smiles* YAY!
8. Do you wear your messenger bag across your chest : *nods*
9. Do you own braces : Nopes. They jst don't make braces for teeth as small as mine.
10. Are braces worn anywhere besides the mouth : Uh, no....
11. Do you have short, shaggy hair : Err... Yeah...
12. Does your hairstyle exceed a height of 3 inches : when I gel it up, yep!
13. Would you classify your hair as a deadly weapon : sometimes, it CAN be
14. Do you think mohawks are "neat" : depends on who wears it
15. Is your hair black or red : uh, both *sweatdrop*
16. Do you have a favorite brand of hair dye : nuh-uh
17. Do you own a bandana : *nods enthusiastically* Uh-huh, uh-huh!
18. Do you wear plugs in your ears : er, no...
19. Are you amused by safety pins : yes
20. Have you ever used duct tape as a sewing substitute : Yes
21. Do you own one or more objects with studs or spikes in them : yep
22. Do you own one or more articles of clothing from Dogpile, Lip Service, or Tiger of London : are those actually companies?
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments