Leevee (colin_chaotic) wrote,
Leevee
colin_chaotic

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Survey from chaineddove

1. Full name: Meagan Lee Anne Bailey. And I've decided that I will be going by my first name at school for the first time in 4 years.
2. Eyes: Blue-gray
3. Height: 5'7"
4. Hair Color: Dark reddish brown
5. Siblings: None. Unless you count Colin-chan, Aldon, and Silvia. The first to being my surrogate little brothers, and the last one being an exchange student I count as my sister.
6. Do you like to sing in the shower?: No.
7. Birthday: September 7th, 1989
8. Would you rather be a Star singer or a rapper?: I would much rather be a star singer than a rapist. I mean rapper.
((9. Skip this one, I don't want to rewrite the numbers 9-84. :\)) Right.
10. Gender: Female
11. Right or left handed: Right. Attempting to be ambidextrous, but it's not going so well...
12. What do you want in a relationship most?: Um, love, I guess.
13. Marital status: Single. Good thing too, cause 13 year olds being married is kinda against the law...
14. Do you have a car?: No. See above, about 13 and against the law.
15. What kind of car do you have/want?: My dad's Toyota Tundra. Or a motorcycle!
16. Favorite Movie: Bring It On. That movie is damn funny!
17. Favorite Song: Brad Paisley's "Celebrity" or any Less Than Jake song.
18. Favorite Band/Artist: Less Than Jake, All American Rejects, Good Charlotte, New Found Glory, Green Day, Simple Plan, Trapt, I could go on forever...
19. TV Show: Buffy. Or Angel. Wait, no, X-men: Evolution! Or Law & Order: Criminal Intent.
20. Actress/actor: Uh... Dunno.
21. Food: Pizza.
22. Cartoon: X-men: Evolution!!!!!
23. Disney Character: Hee... Will Turner? Lol. Otherwise, I have no clue.
24. Color: Black.
25. Do you plan on having children?: No. I dislike pain. I will be adopting, thank you very much.
26. Do you want to get married?: Yes.
27. How old do you want to be when your married?: In between 20 and 30.
28. Would you have kids before marriage?: This is a big NO.
29. Do you have a b/f or g/f?: ...No. Unfortunately. Stupid TS...
31. Guys/Girls: Guys, please?
32. Green/blue: Green.
33. Pink/Purple: Neither
34. Summer/Winter: Winter
35. Night/Day: Night
36. Hangin Out/Chillin: The difference is..?
37. Dopey/Funny: Funny
38. Weird saying you have?: "Mer. Mer!"
39. What school do you go to?: Cherokee Trail High School. Shiny new.
40. Have you ever taken drugs?: Does way too much Advil count?
41. What's a major turn on for you?: ...
42. How far would you go on a first date?: Depends on who the date is with.
43. About Friends:
Most blonde: The Neko.
Best personality: Hmm... Jen, Nets, or Neko.
Nicest: Elina or Sam. Or Tom.
Funniest: Joe or Jen.
Happiest: Joe.
Strangest: Hmm... Jen, or Neko.
Most Caring: Elina, Erica, or Sam, I suppose.
Smartest: Erica or Elina.
44. Which person would you trust THE MOST?: The Neko.
45. What do you think of soul mates?: I'm pretty sure they exist.
46. Is it right to flirt if you have a bf/gf?: No.
47. What was the last thing you cried over or got teary about?: A book. It was sad. People died.
48. Something about guys/girls you don't get?: Trucks. *shakes head*
49. What's one thing you can't live without?: Books.
50. Love or lust: Love
51. Sunset or sunrise: Sunset. The other one's too damn early.
52. Have you ever gone skinny-dipping: Once.
53. Do you sleep with stuffed animals?: Nope.
54. Do you have any piercings?: One in one ear, two in the other.
55. What color underpants are you wearing right now?: Um... white ones?
56. What song are you listening to right now?: None.
57. Where would you want to go on your honeymoon?: England. Or somewhere like that.
58. Who do you want to spend the rest of your life with?: Right now, TS.
59. Football/soccer: American football.
60. What makes you happy?: Reading or RPing
61. What's the best advice given to you?: "It's not a hill I'm dying on."
62. Have you ever won any special awards?: Skipped second grade and went to a magnet school, if that counts.
63. What are your future goals?: Become a detective. And yes, I do need to stop watching Law & Order.
64. Worst sickness you ever had?: Cold. Or flu. Or anyone of the millions of little baby sicknesses I had.
65. On the phone or in person?: In person
66. Hugs or Kisses?: Hugs.
67. What song seems to reflect you the most?: "Celebrity", "Welcome to the New South", or "The Science of Selling Yourself Short".
68. If you died tomorrow who would you leave everything you own to?: Hmm... My friends, I suppose.
69. Do you have any enemies?: Chris Mack and Chaz Johnson. I'm president of both of their hate clubs.
70. What is your greatest fear?: Helplessness or pain.
71. Would you rather be rich or famous?: Both!
72. What time is it in Alabama: Uh, around 5.45, or so, I guess...
73. Have you ever been in love: Yes
74. Have you met Santa?: Several times *giggle*
75. When was the last time you talked about how you REALLY feel?: I must have been about two or three or so.
76. Do you have any pets: A doggie named Samurai!
77. Last time you were depressed?: Dunno.
78. Are you an alcoholic?: See above, about "13" and "ILLEGAL"!
79. Do you believe in love at first sight?: Yes
80. What would you do if a person of the same sex tried to hit on you?: Let them know that I really don't swing that way, and direct them over to my cousin or one of my friends.
81. What religion are you?: Right now I have no clue. I was raised Unitarian, was Chrisitan ages 10 - 12, this past year I was Taoist, and I think I'm leaning to either agnostic, atheist, or Unitarian.
82. Do you agree with religions?: Depends on which religon.
83. Are you one of those people who wait for things to happen, or go out and make things happen?: Again, it depends. Some things I go out and make happen, others I just sit by and laugh at.
84. What is the thing you look forward to the most in your life?: Raising kids. And living in my own house.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments