May 8th, 2005

MST3K - fish

Roseanne kinda ruled, dinnit?

I feel this weird urge to either write an American OC Harry Potter fic, or something to do with Zacharias Smith. Maybe I could work on my next part of Once More With Badgers! Only... maybe not. Cause eeww, romance! Icky! Also, cannae write. Alas, alack, forsooth. What? No idea.

God, I need sleep. And also, to not take four Advils at once. Just a guess, that. I can't believe it's only Sunday morning. And OMG, only a couple of days left until Leave it to Beaver! Aka, the SEASON FINALE OF VERONICA MARS. And the NCIS episode with sick!poisioned!bubonic plague!Tony! AAAAH! It's not fair that I have to wait so long! And Sandra Bernhardt freaks me the hell out, y'know? Especially when she calls poor Bug 'Buggles'. And when she's doing this announcing thing on Nick at Nite. I want Wings on instead, bitch! Give me Tim Daly or give me death! What? I don't know.

Haha, y'all wanna see my new away message?


"Lights out means shut the f*ck up."

(This away message brought to you by Ryan O'Reily, Lord of the F*ckin' Dance.)


I'm thinking about having another one with the ever-wonderous Alvarez quote "No offense. No offense. But drop fuckin' dead." 'Cause damn, I love me some Kirk Acevedo. Mm, Kirk Acevedo...
  • Current Mood
    tired tired
MST3K - fish

Watching I Love the 90's.

1997.

Me, watching the Beanie Babies segment while screwing around on my brand new PSP (note: YAAAAAAY!): "Heh, Beanie Bab- OH MY GOD, EL CID!!!"

Oz has officially screwed up my thought process.
MST3K - fish

Sap, that's me.

Aw, I'm such a sucker for Extreme Makeover: Home Edition. It's so.. aw. Especially this episode, the Johnson family? The single father firefighter who had three kids and then adopted two neighborhood boys so they wouldn't have to go into foster care.

And next week's, man. A guy, just lost his wife, and has three little boys (they look like triplets, actually).

They're so sad, but still inspiring, you know?

I also love those Applebee's commercials. You know the ones. Like the one with the new firefighter who all the others are giving a hard time, and then this little boy comes up to him in the resteraunt and asks "Are you a real firefighter?" and the others reply "He sure is". Or the one where the home team lost, and you see the workers in an Applebee's watching the game and like shaking their heads, then it's closing time, and right as they're all getting their jackets on and stuff, the team bus pulls up, and they all look and each other and keep it open late. I just love those commercials!
  • Current Music
    LOCI