?

Log in

No account? Create an account

April 6th, 2009

MST3K - fish

(no subject)

A movie with Jackie Earle Haley and Kyle Gallner? I DON'T EVEN CARE THAT IT'S A HORROR MOVIE AND I CAN'T STAND HORROR, I AM SO WATCHING THAT SHIT.
MST3K - fish

Twitter my ass, y'all.

FFN is down, which makes me sad.

I'm eating cream of wheat, which is delicious (okay, at this point it's more like lumpy milk with sugar, but w/e).

Yes I did sleep through the whole day of Sunday, what of it?

The narrator of Snapped on Oxygen is kinda hilariously overblown.

Blood drive on campus today, probably drop another pint there.

Feel like maybe I ought to watch one of the fifty billion shows I have downloaded... nah.

Have to do my paper revisions for later today. But that can wait.
Tags: