Leevee (colin_chaotic) wrote,
Leevee
colin_chaotic

  • Mood:
  • Music:

I steal surveys.

-.F I R S T.T H I N G S.F I R S T.-
[my name is]: Leevee
[in the morning I am]: tired
[all I need is]: fun.
[love is]: cool.
[I'm afraid of]: light, open spaces, manatees, moths.
[I dream about]: Being rich.

-.F A V O R I T E S.-
[COLOR]: black
[NUMBER]: 2
[SUBJECT:] English.
[CLOTHING BRAND:] I don't pick my clothes by brand. Although, I have a lot of Champion and Nike shirts...
[SHOE BRAND:] Nike.
[SPORT TO PLAY:] Hockey.
[DRINK:] Sprite, Sprite Remix, Dragon, Fire
[ANIMAL:] Racoon or wolf
[HOLIDAY:] Halloween. It's the best.
[FAVORITE LINE FROM A MOVIE:] "Mass genocide is the most exhausting practice one can engage in. Next to soccer." Loki, as played by Matt Damon, in Dogma
[BAND:] Less Than Jake
[MOVIE:] Dogma!

-.H A V E.Y O U.E V E R.-
[pictured your crush naked?]: Not yet...
[actually seen your crush naked]: Uh, no...
[had sex]: ...Dude, kinda illegal...
[made love]: Innit the same thing as above?
[been in love]: Dunno
[cried when someone died]: No.
[lied]: Frequently. Man, I'm bad, not grieving and lying fluently.

-.W H O.-
[makes you laugh the most?]: Nate. Joe just makes me smirk.
[makes you smile]: Nate. Everyone else justs make me smirk.
[gives you a funny feeling when you see them]: Like, as in I like em? Yeah... Tom mainly...
[has a crush on you?]: One guy, a complete dork, in fourth grade.
[easiest to talk to]: Hm. Nets. Or, rather no one.

-D O.Y O U.E V E R.-
[sit on the Internet all day waiting for someone special to I.M. you?]: I do other stuff online while I'm there, but yeah.
[save aol/aim conversations]: Dude. Have you read my LJ?
[wish you were a member of the opposite sex]: Hell yeah. Guys have it better in this world. Not to mention, I could then check out guys in the locker room...
[cry because of someone saying something to you]: Yeah. I was hell angry.

-.H A V E.Y O U.E V E R.-
[fallen for your best friend]: If ya count CR or Tom as best friends, sure.
[been rejected]: Eh... not really.
[rejected someone]: Not that I can remember.
[used someone]: Probably. I'm rather ruthless. But if I did, it was not purposefully.
[been cheated on]: Haven't ever had a real boyfriend, y'know.
[done something you regret]: Who hasn't?

-.W H O.W A S.T H E.L A S T.P E R S O N.-
[you talked to on the phone]: Telemarkter! I cursed him out and hung up.
[hugged]: Uh... Mum, I guess.
[you instant messaged]: Somebody from one of my RPGs. Before that, Jen.
[you laughed with]: Nate. I think Wes might've been there too.

-.D O.Y O U / A R E.Y O U.-
[smoke cigarettes]: no
[obsessive]: Dur... Have ya seen my walls? Or, fer that matter, my LJ?
[could you live without the computer?]: WHAT! No computer?!?! *hypervenalates*
[how many peeps are on your buddylist?]: 29 or something like that
[what's your favorite food?]: Ramen Noodles, pizza
[what’s your favorite fruit?]: Apple
[drink alcohol?]: Dude, again with the illegal
[like watching sunrises or sunset]: Sunset. But neither really.
[what hurts the most?]: Being played for a fool.
[trust others way too easily?]: Hell no.

-.N U M B E R.-
[of times I have had my heart broken? ]: Uhhh... Never.
[of hearts u have broken?]: None
[of continents I have lived in?]: 1
[of drugs taken illegally?]: None
[of tight friends?]: The Neko, Jen, Joe, Nets, Sam, others... Probably most everyone I'm inviting to my b-day party.
[of CDs that I own?]: Well over 400 music CDs, at least 200 computer CDs
[of scars on my body ?]: Quite a few. Mostly from bike falls and dogs, and a few from tree branches.
[of things in my past that I regret?]: I dunno... A few, I suppose.

-.P I C K.O N E.-
[Marry perfect friend or perfect lover]: Both if possible. Otherwise friend.
[Cats or Dogs:] Both! Or dogs.
[1 pillow or 2 :] 2, if they're up against a wall. Otherwise, 1.
[W/ or w/o ice cubes: ] Depends on how cold the drink is.
[Top or bottom :] Uh...
[Winter/spring/summer/fall:] Winter, fall, spring, summer
[Night or day:] Night.
[Gloves or mittens:] gloves
[Dressed or undressed:] dressed
[Bunk or water bed:] water
[MTV or VH1: ] MTV. Or VH1 Country.
[Ocean or pool:] Pool. Ocean has all that icky salt.
[Showers or baths:] Showers.
[Love or lust:] Love.
[Silver or gold:] Silver.
[Diamonds or pearls:] Diamonds

-.I F.Y O U.C O U L D.-
[Move anywhere:] England. Or Scotland. Or Wales, cause my name is Welsh and Wales is cool.
[Meet one famous person:] Prince Harry, or the Crown Prince of Luxembourg
[Live with one person the rest of your life:] Like, no outside contact? I dun think so...
[Name one thing you love:] fun.
[Name one thing that embarrasses you:] doing/something idiotic
[Do you like school?] I would. But damn the block schedule.
[Do you like to talk on the telephone?] Not really. Our phones suck.
[Do you like to dance?] Hell yeah!
[Do you sing in the shower?] Yeah, but usually I make up the songs...
[Do you think cheerleading is a sport?]: No, it's a competition. And damn it's cool...
[What's on your ceiling?] Ceiling fan, GC poster, moth killing thing, dream catcher.
[What's the hardest thing about growing up?] Boredom.



[01] what's your first name? Meagan
[02] middle name? Lee Anne
[03] last name? Bailey
[04] nicknames? Leevee
[05] age? 13
[06] gender? Female
[07] birthday? September 7th
[08] your sign? Virgo
[09] where do you live? Aurora, Colorado, the wanna-be LA.
[10] do you have a boyfriend/girlfriend? Not yet. *crosses fingers*
[11] if so what's her/his name? Hopefully, Tom.
[12] have you ever been in love? Not that I know of.
[13] who are/were your crushes? Let's see... Preschool, it was Damien. We were always talking about getting married. K-1st, CR. 3rd, Gavin/Japhy. 4th-7th, Kyle. 8th, Yoda-boy. 9th, Tom. 10th, so far, Tom.
[14] do you have any piercings, or want any piercings? I have my ears pierced
[15] if so what do you have/want pierced? More in the ears.
[16] do you have a tattoo or want one? If it weren't for the wrinkle thing...
[17] if so what kind and where? ---
[18] where do you shop at the most? Hot Topic, Gimme Anime, Buy Me Anime, Best Buy...
[19] what color is your hair? Red-gold. Firey.
[20] what color are your eyes? blue-green-silver
[21] how tall are you? 5 foot 6-7 inches
[23] do you smoke? Nope.
[24] do your friends smoke? Nope.
[25] who are your closest friends? I don't feel like typing them all out again, you people know who you are
[26] who are your friends? Look up.
[27] who are your best friends online? Andy and Jenn
[28] do you like bath & body works? Eh.
[29] kind of shampoo and conditioner do you use? Garnier.
[30] is your hair short or long? Shortish
[31] do you like to shop? If I have money to spend, hell yeah!
[32] what sports do you play? Track & Field this year.
[33] what turns you on? A sense of humor
[34] what turns you off? Ecsessive cussing.
[35] what place do you go for fun? Joe's.
[36] what do you do for fun? Listen to music, go out with friends, read, go online
[37] how many phones do you have in your house? 5 plus 2 cells.
[38] how many TVs do you have in your house? 6
[39] what's your favorite food(s)? pizza
[40] do you look like anyone famous? Notas far as I know.
[41] do you think Ricky Martin is muy guapo (very handsome)? Meh..
[42] who are the most attractive people you know? Tom. *glares at sweatdropping people*
[43] are you a virgin? Dude, yeah.
[44] do you wish to be like your parents? I wish I were like my da.
[45] what cologne should a hot guy wear? Old Spice...but not too much of it, don't bathe in it
[46] what are you listening to right now? The TV. Seinfield's on.
[47] what time is it? 11:23 PM
[48] how many hours per day do you spend talking on the phone? I don’t talk every day on the phone, but maybe about 5 mins.
[49] do you have your own phone line? No.
[50] have you ever kissed someone of the opposite sex? Many times. Mainly by tackling them. (CR knows what I speak of)
[51] what are your favorite shoes? sneaker-sandals.
[52] what kind of clothes do you sleep in? Either in my clothes for the next day, or bra and boxers.
[53] what's your favorite soda? Sprite
[54] what things do you say a lot? Mer, Shut up, and Idiot.
[56] who is the coolest person in the world? Me. Or Matt Damon.
[57] do you think you're weird or funny? Both.
[58] what would you prefer thong or bikini? Bikini
[59] who was the last person you called? Joe
[60] where do you wanna get married? Scotland. Or Ireland
[61] who is the hottest girl/guy in your school? Don't know. New school, an' all.
[62] what are your favorite girl names? Morgan, Alatara
[63] what are your favorite guy names? Morgan, St. John (pronounced Sin-jin)
[64] what's your worst memory in the past 5 years? The week of my 10th birthday
[65] what's your favorite childhood memory? Playing outside with my neighbors
[66] what is your favorite fast food restaurant? Arby's
[67] who do you really dislike? Chris Mack, Chaz Johnson, Eddie Russel
[68] do you have any brothers and sisters? No
[69] if so, names? ---
[70] do you have a pool? No
[71] do you have a spa? Nope
[72] are you stupid? Hell no.
[73] what are you addicted to? Dogma, HP, BtVS, Ats, reading, RPing
[74] do you like jewelry? Earrings
[75] who do you wish you were? Almost anyone else, who's rich.
[76] who has it easier, boys or girls? guys.
[77] would you rather be short or tall? short
[78] do you like to dance? Yeah
[79] do you like playing pranks on people? sometimes
[80] what's your least favorite subject in school? Economics
[81] what's your favorite subject in school? English
[82] what time is it? 11:38 PM
[83] what college do you wanna go to? Dartmouth
[84] what school do you go to now? Cherokee Trail High
[85] do you have a playstation or nintendo 64? Playstation 2
[85] if so, what are your favorite games? Life
[87] do you sleep a lot? I wish! I've got insomnia. And presomnia.
[88] what are your favorite radio stations? 98.5FM, KYGO
[90] are you a morning person? Hell no
[91] what's your favorite TV station? NBC, they show Law & Order.
[92] do you shave? my legs.
[93] how often do you shower? every 3 or 4 days
[94] do you get along with your parents? Eh...
[95] what room do you spend the most time in? Front room. Computer's there, y'know.
[96] how many rooms does your house have? 10 or so, counting the laundry room, garage, and crap.
[97] what do you wanna be when you're out of school? Not sure. Profiler, or with Social Services.
[98] do you curse a lot? Eheh.
[99] are you ticklish? yes...
[101] what are you wearing right now? loose black pants, black & silver belt, black jersey, black w/silver studs arm band, silver identity bracelet, sliver earrings, silver ring, black glasses.
[102] do you go to church? No
[103] do you like the person who sent you this? No one sent it to me
[104] do you believe in God? Sorta. I believe in SOME higher being.
[105] do you like to watch pda's? Not really.
[106] do you show pda? if holding hands or a hug, sure
[107] do you believe in love at first sight? sure
[108] what color tooth brush do you use? white
[109] how many times a day do you brush your teeth? Uh... Around .3
[110] who is your favorite cartoon character? Pietro from X-Men: Evolution
[111] do you have a job? no, too young, damnit
[113] what's your favorite fruit? Wasn't this question asked before?
[114] what's your favorite veggies? eh, corn
[115] what's your favorite candy? gum
[116] what was the best day of your life so far? I don't know
[117] what are you gonna do today? go to sleep
[118] are you momma's little angel? Hell no
[119] do you wear body spray? no
[120] who is the sweetest girl? Uh... None of my friends...
[121] who is the sweetest guy? Tom
[122] are you wearing nail polish now? nope
[123] if so, what color? ---
[124] how many rings or necklaces do you own? a few
[125] do you wear a watch? No, they cut off my circulation.
[126] did/do you have braces? no
[127] are you tired? yes, very, and I'm tired of this dumb survey
[129] do you have freckles? No
[130] what are you thinking right now? WHEN WILL THIS FREAKIN SURVEY END?!
[131] are you having fun? Not anymore
[132] what time is it? 11:45 PM
[133] who makes you laugh? Nate. And this question was already asked.
[134] who's your favorite teacher? Mr. Jones or Mr. Towstik
[136] what is the best concert you have ever been to? Never been to one.
[137] what is your favorite dream? wouldn't you like to know?
[138] what is your worst dream? Don't remember
[139] are you tired of filling this out yet? YES
[140] who of your friends do you think will get bored with this? Any who look at it.
[141] who sent this lovely survey to you? got it off of LJ
[142] what's your worst memory as a little kid? Being treated like one
[143] have you ever cheated on anyone/been cheated on? No. And you already asked this
[144] do you believe in Santa Claus? no
[145] do you believe in ghosts? ...sorta.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments