Leevee (colin_chaotic) wrote,
Leevee
colin_chaotic

  • Mood:

After Prom

Sooo...

Am probably going to After Prom late tonight. Not regular prom 'cause I've got no really formal crap to wear. Also, there's no way I'd be able to stay up to do both prom and after prom, and after prom sounds helluva lot more fun. Now I just need to get a hold of Joe and see if we're actually going to Chuck E. Cheese first or not.

I also have to find out if I can get a ticket at the door or not. Hope I can, 'cause I sure as hell don't have one right now. Haha.

The place we're going to for after prom has the following:
- 2 NHL-sized Ice Rinks
- Laser Tag Arena
- 25' Climbing Wall
- Games and Attractions (The Sizzler, Bumper Cars, Rodeo Rider, Kidopolis Play Area)
- SRV Motion Simulator

Sweeeeeet. I'll spend most of my time with laser tag and the ice rink. And bumper cars. Yay bumper cars!
Subscribe

  • Required Reading

    Books that were required reading for me in various classes throughout the years. 1st Grade (1995-1996) - The Search for Delicious (Natalie Babbitt;…

  • Iiii almost passed out in the middle of my forensic anthro quiz.

    Gah. Managed to get my paper written... about 400 words more than I needed, even. And with no sleep, of course, which makes my skin and hair and…

  • Obligatory Columbine Post.

    Columbine will always be my childhood tragedy - which makes me feel guilty sometimes, since I wasn't there and didn't know anyone there, but living…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments