Leevee (colin_chaotic) wrote,
Leevee
colin_chaotic

  • Mood:

Damn me and my breaking of electronics!

Bad news, folks. I effed up my laptop again, meaning that A, I will not be online pretty much at all; and B, my Nano count's going to go to hell. Hopefully it'll be fixed today or tomorrow, though, and I can catch up. Until then, though, I shall be mostly incommunicado.

BTW, NCIS? Totally rocked the house last night. And... yeah, that's all I wanted to say.
Tags: nano, ncis, rl, tv
Subscribe

  • I never thought I'd say this, but: I need an anime icon.

    Iiii have been reading sooo much Naruto fanfics... And eating soooo much ramen because of that. Seriously, I keep eating bunches of packages of…

  • Yay! I'm smrt!

    Score! I took the American Citizenship Quiz, and totally got 94%. I feel cool now. Oh, and I think I forgot to mention this, but on Friday when I…

  • A series of quiz results!

    You're Loosely Based! by Storey Clayton While most people haven't heard of you, you're a really good and interesting person. Rather…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments