Leevee (colin_chaotic) wrote,
Leevee
colin_chaotic

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Gacked from SC, who gacked it from elsewhere, as I await Mr. Cross goodness.

Using band names, spell out your name:

(I did my real name, as it's longer)
Matchbox 20
Everclear
All-American Rejects
Green Day
American Hi-Fi
New Found Glory

2) Have you ever had a song written about you?
Not that I know of... *suspiscious look* Unless you count my co-starring roles in the TS Theme and the Frozen One.

3) What song(s) make(s) you cry?
"Concrete Angel", "Paper Angels". Yes, both are country. And no, I do not remember the artists at this moment. And yes, I need to sneeze.

4) What song makes you happy?
"The Art of Losing" by American Hi-Fi and "It's the End of the World As We Know It" by R.E.M.

5) What do you like to listen to before bed?
Country songs. KYGO, yo.


PT. II

a p p e a r a n c e
HEIGHT: 5'7"
HAIR COLOR: Brownish reddish with blondish highlights.
SKIN COLOR: Fish-belly pale
EYE COLOR: Bluish greenish grayish.
PIERCINGS: None, currently. Damn super healing factor!
TATTOOS: None.

r i g h t n o w
WHAT COLOR PANTS ARE YOU WEARING?: Blue. Jeany. Blue jeans.
WHAT SONG ARE YOU LISTENING TO?: I'm watching She Spies.
WHAT TASTE IS IN YOUR MOUTH?: Chocolatey dn.L
WHAT'S THE WEATHER LIKE?: Snowy.
HOW ARE YOU? I need ta sneeze. And where the heck is Cross?

d o y o u
GET MOTION SICKNESS?: Yes. When I haven't eaten in over ten hours and then get in a car and read. Sick much?
HAVE A BAD HABIT?: Where to start...
GET ALONG WITH YOUR PARENTS?: Yep
LIKE TO DRIVE?: Yes. What with, y'know, the illegalness.

f a v o r i t e s
TV SHOW: She Spies, Angel, Ed, Edd, and Eddy, others.
CONDITIONER: Uh...
BOOK: Harry Potter, tons of others
MAGAZINE: AP and Entertainment Weekly.
NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINK: dn.L
ALCOHOLIC DRINK: This light beer I tried once.
THING TO DO ON THE WEEKEND: Go over to Jo-Jo the Dog Faced Boy's house.
BAND OR GROUP or SINGER or RAPPER: American Hi-Fi.

h a v e y o u
BROKEN THE LAW: Oh yeah. But not since I turned eight. Before that, a long record of arson, breaking and entering, and robbery. All at a fire station. But I was never caught, and have since 'repented'.
RAN AWAY FROM HOME: I ran away to the park next door for five hours when I was three, but otherwise, no.
SNUCK OUT OF THE HOUSE: Not since I was six.
EVER GONE SKINNY DIPPING: Once.
MADE A PRANK PHONE CALL: OH YEAH!
EVER TIPPED OVER A PORTA POTTY: Nope...
USED YOUR PARENTS' CREDIT CARD BEFORE: Nope
SKIPPED SCHOOL BEFORE: Yeah. And then forged notes to excuse me. Good plan, but when you have 15 of them, it looks damn suspiscious, yo.
FELL ASLEEP IN THE SHOWER/BATH: Yup! I floated!
BEEN IN A SCHOOL PLAY: Backstage, mainly.
LET A FRIEND CRY ON YOUR SHOULDER: No one ever has...

l o v e
BOYFRIEND: I wish.
GIRLFRIEND: No.
SEXUALITY: Straight.
CHILDREN: Four. Athanasius Kelsey, William Griffin, Marcus Faramir, Morgan Dameon, and Tanith Llyr are my in my pool of choices.
CURRENT CRUSH: Tom. My Tommy wommy.
BEEN IN LOVE?: I think so
HAD A HARD TIME GETTING OVER SOMEONE: Not really
BEEN HURT?: Nope.
YOUR GREATEST REGRET: Hm. P'rhaps ruining my chances with Justin in eighth grade? But no.
GONE OUT WITH A SOMEONE YOU ONLY KNEW FOR THREE DAYS?: No. I've never gone out.

r a n d o m
DO YOU HAVE A JOB: Too young. I'd hafta get a work permit from school, and that ain't gonna happen.
YOUR CD PLAYER HAS IN IT RIGHT NOW: American Wedding soundtrack
IF YOU WERE A CRAYON, WHAT COLOR WOULD YOU BE?: Invisible.
WHAT MAKES YOU HAPPY? Lots of things. Tom.
WHO MAKES YOU THE HAPPIEST?: Tom.
WHAT'S THE NEXT CD YOU'RE GONNA GET?: Either another Clash CD, or...
WHO DO YOU CONSIDER GOOD FRIENDS?: Joe, Kat, Tom, Nets, Elena, SC, Cassie, Andy, Gough, Dorian, Tiffany, Dani, Justin, Pammie
WHAT DO YOU LIKE TO DO?: Watch Angel and She Spies, have fun, play Chaos Bleeds and KR.

w h e n / w h a t w a s t h e l a s t
TIME YOU CRIED?: I... don't remember
YOU GOT A REAL LETTER?: Like, not from UNC or CSU? Uh... Christmas money card?
YOU GOT E-MAIL: Today.
THING YOU PURCHASED: Personally? Lunch.
TV PROGRAM YOU WATCHED?: She Spies.
MOVIE YOU SAW AT THE THEATER: Cheaper by the Dozen.

y o u r t h o u g h t s o n
ABORTION: I wouldn't do it, but I don't think I have the right to make that decision for everyone else.
TEENAGE SMOKING: Stupid.
SPICE GIRLS: I've hated them since forever, but pretended to like them when I was friends with Jennifer the First.
DREAMS: Are fun.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments